Raffle Winners
Calendar Drawing held February 5, 2024
Cash and Rifle Prizes
Drawing | Prize | Calibre | Model | Ticket # | Winner |
1 | Hawkeye Hunter | 300 Winchester Magnum | 57109 | 3770 | Joel Cristoff |
2 | $500 cash | 3166 | Christian Olson | ||
3 | $500 cash | 2603 | Wendy McCarty | ||
4 | American Rimfire Bolt Action | 22wmrf | 8322 | 1717 | James Zaitze |
5 | $500 cash | 3093 | Jack & Stacy Jeffcoat | ||
6 | $500 cash | 2354 | Lindsay Okstad | ||
7 | American Scoped Package Vortex Scope | 243 | 16931 | 3503 | Chris Sundbom |
8 | $500 cash | 404 | Chris Davies | ||
9 | $500 cash | 4415 | Kim Davey | ||
10 | Mini 14 Ranch Stainless & Wood Stock | 5.56 | 5802 | 3556 | Jason Wick |
11 | $500 cash | 204 | Carter Treloar | ||
12 | $500 cash | 3019 | Oscar Southbloom | ||
13 | American Predator | 6.5 Creedmore | 16975 | 4532 | Abby Ness |
14 | $500 cash | 3158 | Austin McClellan | ||
15 | $500 cash | 1424 | Kirsten Skillings | ||
16 | Marlin Trapper Series | 45-70 | 70450 | 3868 | Brian Wedlund |
17 | $500 cash | 3566 | Dan Mettner | ||
18 | $500 cash | 3851 | Steve Lenne | ||
19 | Precision Bolt Action | 308 | 18028 | 154 | Dale Winch |
20 | $500 cash | 3454 | Gene Burg | ||
21 | $500 cash | 2520 | Dick Samuelson | ||
22 | American Bolt Action | 22 long rifle | 8367 | 210 | Scott Wakefield |
23 | $500 cash | 3228 | Scott Vanderloop | ||
24 | $500 cash | 3069 | Jason Bryant | ||
25 | Hawkeye Long Range Hunter | 6.5 Creedmore | 47184 | 1707 | Russell Curtis |
26 | $500 cash | 2323 | Joe Robbin | ||
27 | $500 cash | 3118 | Jim Hacking | ||
28 | Marlin Trapper Series | 45-70 | 70450 | 2291 | Mark Krummi |
29 | $500 cash | 2342 | Alex Eskola | ||
30 | $500 cash | 3164 | John Harstad | ||
31 | Hawkeye Hunter | 7 mm Magnum | 57124 | 779 | Dustin Paulsen |
32 | $500 cash | 4337 | Cathy Peterson | ||
33 | $500 cash | 4709 | Laura Bakken | ||
34 | American | 243 | 16931 | 4675 | Justin Davis |
35 | $500 cash | 2921 | Josh Lashinski | ||
36 | $500 cash | 2710 | Jerry Kortesmaki | ||
37 | American | 6.5 Creedmore | 16975 | 4534 | Abby Ness |
38 | $500 cash | 4638 | Dave Heikkila | ||
39 | $500 cash | 829 | Chris Erickson | ||
40 | Hawkeye Hunter | 7 mm Magnum | 57124 | 4092 | Sheila Osborne |
41 | $500 cash | 2960 | Tom Heinsen | ||
42 | $500 cash | 2343 | Del Johnson | ||
43 | Mini 30 | 762 x 39 | 5868 | 2482 | Abby Ness |
44 | $500 cash | 3410 | Dan Jacobson | ||
45 | $500 cash | 3738 | Jordan Laskowski | ||
46 | Marlin Trapper Series | 45-70 | 7450 | 1543 | Erick Danielowski |
47 | $500 cash | 2197 | Nick Green | ||
48 | $500 cash | 372 | Scott Salo | ||
49 | American | 350 Legend | 26981 | 655 | Scott Hermes |
50 | $500 cash | 4555 | Brett Reinsch | ||
51 | $500 cash | 1472 | Stacey Nelson | ||
52 | Hawkeye Hunter | 300 Winchester Magnum | 57109 | 2661 | Tad Johnson |
53 | $500 cash | 2851 | Trisha Zeller | ||
54 | $500 cash | 4758 | Eric Stenson | ||
55 | Marlin Trapper Series | 45-70 | 70478 | 4725 | Derik Peterson |
56 | $500 cash | 1706 | Terrance Marty | ||
57 | $500 cash | 2893 | Ryan Osborne | ||
58 | American Rimfire Bolt Action | 22 wmrf | 8322 | 4209 | Corey Kolquist |
59 | $500 cash | 3162 | Trish Hatfield | ||
60 | $500 cash | 373 | Frank Siiro | ||
61 | Scout | 308 | 6830 | 2405 | George Collova |
62 | $500 cash | 2430 | Jeff Somrock | ||
63 | $500 cash | 1301 | Dave Trobec | ||
64 | Marlin Trapper Series | 45-70 | 70478 | 1048 | Gary Larsen |
65 | $500 cash | 447 | Corey Kolquist | ||
66 | $500 cash | 2248 | George Balach | ||
67 | Hawkeye Long Range Hunter | 6.5 PRC | 18042 | 1840 | Lee Mahnke |
68 | $500 cash | 791 | John Bodell | ||
69 | $500 cash | 1644 | Jesse Phenow | ||
70 | Precision Gen 3 | 6.5 Creedmore | 18029 | 4860 | Tony Sura |
71 | $500 cash | 1656 | Josh Mullenbach | ||
72 | $500 cash | 497 | Caroline Mathison | ||
73 | American Predator Bolt Action | 6.5 Grendel | 26922 | 3509 | Chris Sundbom |
74 | $500 cash | 275 | Jesse Leins | ||
75 | $500 cash | 4246 | Keason Mohr | ||
Raffles Held Friday, February 9, 2024
Ranger / John Deere / $10,000 cash prize with $1,000 2nd place and $500 third place
Grand Prize Winner: Ticket 13832, Marcus Guzman of Illionois. Marcus opted to take the Ranger.
2nd Place: Ticket 12809, Joe Stangl of Pierz, Minnesota.
3rd Place: Ticket 3924, Shane Steinbelisser of Kandiyohi, Minnesota
Winnebago
Ticket 206, Chip Berry of Hudson, Wisconsin
Anniversary Sled and (25) $1,000 cash prizes
Anniversary sled: Ticket 4116, Marc Ploeckelmann of Menifee, CA
(25) $1,000 winners:
Ticket / Name
26 / Kailey Johnson
229 / Paul Vogel
248 / Paul Skudstad
551 / Jack Borin
583 / Tim Fisher
847 / Kendall Abrahamzon
1039 /Patti Noyes
1527 / Judy Starry
1634 / Todd Heydt
1811 / Chase Moen-Hines
2012 / Tyler Fober
2526 / Cheryl Porter
2541 /Scott Miland
2550 /Andy Mayry
2629 /Jared Kolquist
3183 /Rod Schiff
3207 /Todd Serfling
3325 /Rita Brown
3631 / Derek O'Bryan
4018 / Chad Tack
4019 / Matt Schliep
4129 / Jeff Gohman
4287 / Adam Hieb
4301 / Tim Maki
229 / Paul Vogel
248 / Paul Skudstad
551 / Jack Borin
583 / Tim Fisher
847 / Kendall Abrahamzon
1039 /Patti Noyes
1527 / Judy Starry
1634 / Todd Heydt
1811 / Chase Moen-Hines
2012 / Tyler Fober
2526 / Cheryl Porter
2541 /Scott Miland
2550 /Andy Mayry
2629 /Jared Kolquist
3183 /Rod Schiff
3207 /Todd Serfling
3325 /Rita Brown
3631 / Derek O'Bryan
4018 / Chad Tack
4019 / Matt Schliep
4129 / Jeff Gohman
4287 / Adam Hieb
4301 / Tim Maki